234th Season

Anastasia Nuikina

Dancer

Born in Samara. Graduated from the Vaganova Ballet Academy (class of Professor Lyudmila Kovaleva) and joined the Mariinsky Ballet in 2018.

Repertoire includes:
La Sylphide (sylphs); choreography by August Bournonville, revised version by Elsa-Marianne von Rosen,
Giselle (Monna); choreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa,
The Sleeping Beauty (Sapphire Fairy); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Swan Lake (brides, two swans); choreography by Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Le Corsaire (Trio of Odalisques); production by Pyotr Gusev after the composition and choreography of Marius Petipa,
Jewels (Diamantes)Apollo (Polyhymnia), Symphony in C (I. Allegro vivo); choreography by George Balanchine,
The Fountain of Bakhchisarai (Maria); choreography by Rostislav Zakharov,
The Nutcracker (Masha, Waltz of the Flores); choreography by Vasily Vainonen,
Sylvia (Terpsichore); choreography by Frederick Ashton,
The Nutcracker (The Nutcracker’s sisters); production by Mihail Chemiakin, choreography by Kirill Simonov,
The Little Humpbacked Horse (Nurses); choreography by Alexei Ratmansky,
Paquita (Paquita’s friends); choreography by Yuri Smekalov, reconstruction and staging of Marius Petipa's choreography (Act III Grand Pas) by Yuri Burlaka.

Born in Samara. Graduated from the Vaganova Ballet Academy (class of Professor Lyudmila Kovaleva) and joined the Mariinsky Ballet in 2018.

Repertoire includes:
La Sylphide (sylphs); choreography by August Bournonville, revised version by Elsa-Marianne von Rosen,
Giselle (Monna); choreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa,
The Sleeping Beauty (Sapphire Fairy); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Swan Lake (brides, two swans); choreography by Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Le Corsaire (Trio of Odalisques); production by Pyotr Gusev after the composition and choreography of Marius Petipa,
Jewels (Diamantes)Apollo (Polyhymnia), Symphony in C (I. Allegro vivo); choreography by George Balanchine,
The Fountain of Bakhchisarai (Maria); choreography by Rostislav Zakharov,
The Nutcracker (Masha, Waltz of the Flores); choreography by Vasily Vainonen,
Sylvia (Terpsichore); choreography by Frederick Ashton,
The Nutcracker (The Nutcracker’s sisters); production by Mihail Chemiakin, choreography by Kirill Simonov,
The Little Humpbacked Horse (Nurses); choreography by Alexei Ratmansky,
Paquita (Paquita’s friends); choreography by Yuri Smekalov, reconstruction and staging of Marius Petipa's choreography (Act III Grand Pas) by Yuri Burlaka.

Upcoming performances:
23 April 2020Sylvia

Mariinsky Theatre:
1 Theatre Square
St. Petersburg
Mariinsky-2 (New Theatre):
34 Dekabristov Street
St. Petersburg
Mariinsky Concert Hall:
20 Pisareva street
St. Petersburg
BEFORE YOU LEAVE...
Enter now for your chance to win a Mariinsky Backstage Tour for 2 !
An error occured. Please, try again.
You're In!
Now you are participating in the drawing of amazing Mariinsky Backstage Tour for 2!